Saturday, February 19, 2011

MIA, wonder why *eyeroll*

Yes, I messed up. As of a week ago I'd regained back to 211lbs (just over 15stone) I have spent a week back tracking, calories, and feel loads better already.

Weighing in at home of a Saturday, I have 14 weeks until my sisters wedding. Hoping to lose 2-3lbs a week.

1 comment:

  1. It's amazing how crap we really feel when we have those moments of relapse (tho at the time we're thinking how hard it is to avoid the relapse) because if we truely loved the food and comfort, we'd not feel so damn great once we jump back on the wagon. If only I could bottle that awesome feeling that comes when you know you're doing well, putting one step in front of the other and not sabotaging yourself. Yep, you guessed it, I'd be a rich girl :D

    ReplyDelete